Helium Lines (1.30 – 1.80 microns)

Helium Lines (1.30 – 1.80 microns)

Infrared Helium Lines

Atomic LineTransitionWavelength (um)
HEI5F-3D,1Fo-1D01.2976
HEII18-701.3150
HEI5S-3P,1S-1Po01.3415
HEII17-701.3442
HEII15-701.4273
HEII8LIMIT01.4578
HEII9-601.4765
HEII14-701.4882
HEI4P-3S,1Po-1S01.5088
HEII13-701.5719
HEII25-801.6241
HEII24-801.6400
HEII23-801.6584
HEII22-801.6799
HEII12-701.6926
HEI4D-3P,3D-3Po01.7007
HEII21-801.7053
HEII20-801.7355
HEII19-801.7717
HEII18-801.8167